Pedigree

DC Htch Pepperhaus Nixe UD, HX, HXAsd, HXBsd, HSAc, HRDIIIs, HTDIIId, OA, OAJ, BH, TT, CGC, VX, Can/HA
 

Date Whelped:  November 27, 1995

Breeders:         Sandy and Ron Overgaard

Reg. Number:    WP675614/02

OFA:                Hips        RO-55198G24F-T
                        Elbows    ROEL2377-T
                        Cardiac    RO-CA309/30F/C-T

CERF:               RO-3511/98-31

Thyroid            "Normal"

Nixe's Sire:

A/C CH MT Forest Dominic of Rennick UD, CCD
WG316780 12-91 OFA24G OFEL57 Blk & Mhgy
ARC GOLD SIRE

CH SAF Brutus of Pruehaus
WF789031 2-89 OFA24F 
Achat vom Daemmerwald
WF542252 11-84 Blk & Br (WGR)
Kolja v Daemmerwald SchHIII FH
HD+/- W & I Lyon Germany
Bodo v Handweiser SchHIII FH
HD+/- Josef Stheuer
Cheers vom Tapir SchHIII FH
Cotti Gustafsson
Billa vom Hause Gerth
Erich Gerth
Baguschka v Daemmerwald, SchHI
HD+/- W&I Lyon Germany
BS72 Ferro von der Lowenau SchHII
K. Reinecke
Heidi v d Bonninghardt SchHI
HD- Theodor Heitfeld
Malte V Daemmerwald SchHI
HD+/- W & I Lyon Germany
Adrian v Daemmerwald, SchHI
HD- Wilhelm Lyon ‘JB 73
Cuno v d Bonninghardt SchHIII FH
HD- Theodor Heitfeld
Heidi v d Bonninghardt SchHI
HD- Theodor Heitfeld
Lorna v Emstal SchHI
HD- K. Daut (Germany)
BS72 Ferro von der Lowenau SchHII
K. Reinecke
BS’71 Dolli v Schloss Ickern SchHI
HD- Alfons Hentrich
Eltres Christel aus Kiros
WE417703 4-84 OFA24 Blk & Mhgy
CH Kiros v Lunsberg
RO1536 G. Terfloth (Germany)
Int Ch Benno v Allgauer Tor SchHIII FH HD- E. Buchmann BS’78 CH Dux vom Hungerbuhl SchHI
A0234 Gold-39 CH (Germany)
Evi v Oberen Argental SchHI
HD+ C Biggel
Akna v Buddenturm SchHII
HD+/- Josef Kunstlewe
Karlo v Pestalozzidorf SchHII
HD+/- Egon Kordell
Holli v Lunsberg SchHI
HD+ Gustav Templotn
Monique’s Kizzie aus Drummer
(Canada)
A/C CH Jaheriss Drummer Boy
RO368 J&P McCormack (Canada)
CH Blitz v Lucas
RO51 M&C Lucas
Can CH Jaheriss Anejoh
A0180 Canada
Can CH Quintessence of Gamegards
RO702 (ok to Canada)
Eng CH Gamegards Bulli vd Waldachquelle
J Kubler
Adorak Horsa
England
Von Russe’s Atlantis Bryn
WF506569 2-86 OFA28 Blk & Mhgy
CH Trollegens Benjamin
WE765701 11-82 Blk & Mhgy
A/C CH Trollegen’s Frodo CD
RO1021 M. Wilkinson Gold-25CH
CH Dux vom Hungerbuhl SchHI
A0234 Gold-39 CH (Germany)
Kuno vom Butzensee SchHIII
M. Hengstler
Britta v Schlossberg
A. Jager (Germany)
Can CH Jaheriss’ Baaca
RO322 J&M McCormack (Canada)
A/C CH Drauf v Molzberg CD
Kathi v d Hobertsburg
RO23 Canada
CH Nikkis Fair Lane Pictura
C. Campbell
CH Sampson of Fairlane
RO230 Vivian Castro
Rodsden’s Majestic
Rademacher & Joan Klem
CH Blitz v Lucas
RO51 M&C Lucas
Maja’s Kotenta Pictura
RO353 M. Piefinch
CH Panamint Kodiak
B & K Hoard
Torsgrath’s Achievement CDX
Sheila Blake
Kamerade’s Andromeda
WF448101 4-84 Blk & Mhgy (Canada)
A/C CH Trollegen’s Frodo CD
RO1021 M. Wilkinson Gold-25CH
CH Dux vom Hungerbuhl SchI
A0234 Gold-39 CH (Germany)
Kuno vom Butzensee SchHIII
M. Hengstler
Britta v Schlossberg
A. Jager (Germany)
Can CH Jaheriss’ Baaca
RO322 J&M McCormack (Canada)
A/C CH Drauf v Molzberg CD
Kathi v d Hobertsburg
RO23 Canada
Trollegen’s Josephine
(Canada)
CH Jack van het Brabantpark
A. Huyskens (Holland)
Harras v h Brabantpark
(Holland)
Dutch CH Burga v h Brabantpark
(Holland)
CH Trollegen’s Fantasy
M. Wilkinson
CH Dux vom Hungerbuhl SchHI
A0234 Gold-39 CH (Germany)
Can CH Jaheriss’ Baaca
RO322 J&M McCormack (Canada)

Nixe's Dam:

V-rated, Multi-Best of Breed,
A/C CH
Pepperhaus Indy, CD, CGC, 
WP488901/01 3-96 OFA-45262E  EL-1192-T CERF 761/94-21 BLK & MHGY

ARC Gold Dam 

V-rated, A/C CH Royalty's Sir Braun Dozer, CDX, CGC, TDI

Int/A/C/M CH Quick von Siegerhaus,
A/C CDX, SchH1, RTD, TT, ZtP
ARC Gold Sire
CH Birch Hill's Hasso Manteuffel, CDX, TD
ARC Silver Sire
7xBIS CH Rodsden’s Bruin v Hunderbuhl
CDX; WD375753 8-79 RO-1189 
Blk & Mhgy ARC Gold Sire, 
79/80/81 Kato Bowl Winner
CH Dux vom Hungerbhul SchI
WC018804 8-72 (Germany)
CH Rodsden’s Frolich Burga CD TD
WC589812 8-76
CH Rodsden’s Birch Hill Hanna CDX TD
WD653282 9-79 Blk & Mhgy
ARC Silver Dam
CH Falco v h Brabantpark
WC162229 4-73 (Holland)
CH Rodsden’s Gay Lady TD
WC635810 10-76
CH Meid von Siegerhaus CH Wotan vom Kastanienbaum 
WD794403 10-79 (Germany) Blk & Brn
ARC Bronze Sire
Dux vom Kastanienbaum SchIII
ADRK 46 293
Ina vom Kastanienbaum
ADRK 47 544
CH Kyna vomOdenwald CD
WD366159 4-79 RO-1265 Blk & Mhgy
ARC Silver Dam
Nowak von der Wigg
WB747529 7-75 (German)
A/C CH Kitty vom Kursaal
WC365405 7-75 (Germany)
ARC “Top 3” 1975 Conformation
Running D's Lady Meg-Arras, CD V-rated, CH Arras vom Schloss Stutensee, SchHIII, IPOIII, FH, CDX, TD, TT
Gekort bis EzA ARC Bronze Sire
Hektor vom Kleinen Born SchHIII
ADRK 44 788 Blk & Brn (Germany)
Hasso vom Oelberg SchIII
ADRK 39 223
Edda vom Schultenhof
ADRK 41 585
Burga vom Dengelberg SchHI
ADRK 49 089 Blk & Brn (Germany)
Maik vom Rodenstein SchHIII
ADRK 46 290
Anka vom Opelturm
ADRK 46 461
 CH Running D's Jezebel  A/C/BDA/Mex/Ger/Int’l 
CH
Jack vom Emstal A/C CD SchHI
WD214351 6-76 (Germany) Blk & Mhgy
#1 in Canada Conform., ARC Gold Sire
Ferro von der Lowenau SchHII
ADRK 43 819
Dolli vom Schloss Ickern SchHI
ADRK 43 698
Kandy v d Sandhaufen
WE307085 12-80 Blk & Mhgy RO-1916
Producer of Merit
CH Panamint Nobel v Falkenberg CD
WC524923 10-77
CH Bambi von Salamandertal 
WB923052 5-73 (Germany)

CH Wilderness Kasha CD, HCT
WG181864 11-91 OFA24G RO-22665G24F OFEL57 RO-EL405 
CERF RO-761/94-82 BLK & MHGY
ARC Gold Dam

CH Wilderness Kobuk v Forstwald CD
WF728837 (7-88) OFA24E RO-13428E CERF RO-388/89-47
VWD- Blk & Mhgy, Multi B0B & Group Winner, ARC Bronze Sire
BISS CH Rodsden’s Tristan v Forstwald CD, TD
RO-3230 BIS ‘84 MRC Spec, BIS ’88 MRC Spec,
Multi BISS Winner, ARC Silver Sire,
Dog World Breed Standard 1984
CH Rodsden’s Kane v Forstwald CD
WE-055153 5-80 Blk & Mhgy RO-1574
Multi BISS Winner, MRC Hall of Fame,
ARC Gold Sire
CH Northwinds Donar of Rodsden
RO-273, MRC Honor Roll
CH Asta v Forstwald CD RO-519
MRC HALL of Fame, ARC Silver Dam
CH Rodsden’s Roma v Brabant
WE831099 6-80 Blk & Mhgy RO-1816 MRC Hall of Fame
CH Rodsden’s Axel v h Brabant 
RO-582 ARC Silver Sire
CH Gundi v Reichenbachle RO-846
ARC Silver Dam, MRC Hall of Fame
A/C CH The Chena Wilderness
RO-7300 RO-EL674 VWD-
Multi BOB Winner A/C CD, HCT
A/C CH Haserway’s Rommel Victor
WD472146 1-83 Blk & Mhgy RO-1362
CH Rex of Old Acres RO-499
ARC Silver Sire
CH Brandy Haserway v Haus Kalbas RO-727
ARC Silver Dam
Lady Ruger CDX VB
WE488761 6-83 Blk & Mhgy RO-3091
CERF RO-553/83-44 Producer of Merit
Golden Cinders Honey Bear RO-2472
Meyerhauf’s First Lady RO-2696
A/C CH Way-Mar’s Brooks Dawg v Jos CD
WF465922 (9-86) OFA30 RO-10166 CERF RO-449 
VWD Clear, Blk & Mhgy, Finished W/3 five pt Majors, 
BOB & Group II in Canada
CH Bratiana’s Rommel v Laurich UD
RO-3450, Eyes Certified, ‘81 ARC Top Novice,
‘83 ARC Top Open, ’83 #1 Delaney
Finished w/3 Majors
CH Bratiana’s Gus de Michaela
WD507385-7 7-78 Blk & Tn RO-1360
ARC Silver Sire
Lord Hannibal de Bratiana
Astella von Buell
RO-781
Kirstens Dandy Brandy
WD211015 7-79 Blk & Tn RO-1062
ARC Bronze Dam
Bear Big Foot
Kirsten de Bratiana
CH & OTCH Way-Mars Disco Dawg UD, SchH I
RO-2664, Eyes Cert,
‘80, ’81, ‘82 ARC Top Obedience Dog; Dog World-Novice, Open, 7th Gaines Superdog, ‘82 #8 Shuman All-Breed.
CH Julias Frans CDX
WD352605 12-78 Blk & Tn RO-1056
(Sweden SK 41981/75) ARC Bronze Sire
King v d Grormannsheide
Norwegian CH Bergsgarden’s Fatima
Lady Hilda de Michaela
WD443321 8-79 Blk & Tn
Lord Hannibal de Bratiana
Astella von Buell
RO-781